Product selection

Created: Jul 28, 2017 05:05:21Latest reply: Aug 9, 2017 07:39:38 1004 2 0 0
  Rewarded Hi-coins: 0 (problem resolved)

Hi,

I have an existing Huawei s9306 with Optical tranciver SFP+ 10G,singlemode module1550nm,40km,LC                       (Part number :OSX040N01/02310CNF).

Need to connect a Checkpoint Power-1 9070 to the aboive Huawei switch. Thery are located at different geographic location about 15km apart.

A pair of dark fibre is available between the 2 location.

 

My Question is:

What is the suitable switch I should install at the Checkpoint end?

Suggest the hardware configuration with SFPs and switch model

  • x
  • convention:

Featured Answers
m7g
Created Jul 28, 2017 05:05:22 Helpful(0) Helpful(0)

switch S5300-EI with module 10G + XFP optical module
  • x
  • convention:

WBR, Evgeny K.
-----------------
Mark my post "BEST ANSWER" if my post / answer
All Answers
m7g
m7g Created Jul 28, 2017 05:05:22 Helpful(0) Helpful(0)

switch S5300-EI with module 10G + XFP optical module
  • x
  • convention:

WBR, Evgeny K.
-----------------
Mark my post "BEST ANSWER" if my post / answer
gululu
gululu Admin Created Jul 28, 2017 06:13:51 Helpful(0) Helpful(0)

@网络管理员Lemon please help
  • x
  • convention:

Come on!

Reply

Reply
You need to log in to reply to the post Login | Register

Notice Notice: To protect the legitimate rights and interests of you, the community, and third parties, do not release content that may bring legal risks to all parties, including but are not limited to the following:
  • Politically sensitive content
  • Content concerning pornography, gambling, and drug abuse
  • Content that may disclose or infringe upon others ' commercial secrets, intellectual properties, including trade marks, copyrights, and patents, and personal privacy
Do not share your account and password with others. All operations performed using your account will be regarded as your own actions and all consequences arising therefrom will be borne by you. For details, see " Privacy."
If the attachment button is not available, update the Adobe Flash Player to the latest version!
Login and enjoy all the member benefits

Login and enjoy all the member benefits

Login