LOA board configuration

4

The LOA board can be applied in five scenarios depending on the port working mode. You need to manually configure each application scenario on the NMS on a per-NE basis.

Other related questions:
LOA board configuration
The LOA board can be applied in five scenarios depending on the port working mode. You need to manually configure each application scenario on the NMS on a per-NE basis.

FC services that are supported by the LOA board
The LOA board supports the following FC services: FC100: SAN service at a rate of 1.06 Gbit/s FC200: SAN service at a rate of 2.12 Gbit/s FC400: SAN service at a rate of 4.25 Gbit/s FC800: SAN service at a rate of 8.5 Gbit/s FC1200: SAN service at a rate of 10.51 Gbit/s

850 nm optical module on the LOA board
It is multi-mode.

Whether the LOA board can receive FC100/FC200 multi-mode services
The LOA board can receive FC100/FC200 multi-mode services using I-16-2km modules, which have been specified in the board performance indicators.

Whether the LOA board supports FC100/FC200 multi-mode services
As described in the board specifications, LOA supports FC100/FC200 multi-mode services and can use I-16-2km modules.

If you have more questions, you can seek help from following ways:
To iKnow To Live Chat
Scroll to top