LOA board configuration

37

The LOA board can be applied in five scenarios depending on the port working mode. You need to manually configure each application scenario on the NMS on a per-NE basis.

Other related questions:
LOA board configuration
The LOA board can be applied in five scenarios depending on the port working mode. You need to manually configure each application scenario on the NMS on a per-NE basis.

FC services that are supported by the LOA board
The LOA board supports the following FC services: FC100: SAN service at a rate of 1.06 Gbit/s FC200: SAN service at a rate of 2.12 Gbit/s FC400: SAN service at a rate of 4.25 Gbit/s FC800: SAN service at a rate of 8.5 Gbit/s FC1200: SAN service at a rate of 10.51 Gbit/s

850 nm optical module on the LOA board
It is multi-mode.

Whether the LOA board can receive FC100/FC200 multi-mode services
The LOA board can receive FC100/FC200 multi-mode services using I-16-2km modules, which have been specified in the board performance indicators.

Whether the LOA board supports FC100/FC200 multi-mode services
As described in the board specifications, LOA supports FC100/FC200 multi-mode services and can use I-16-2km modules.

If you have more questions, you can seek help from following ways:
To iKnow To Live Chat
Scroll to top