Whether the optical transceiver of the USG6000 supports the DDM function

4

Currently, Huawei SFP+ and ESFP support digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM), and Huawei SFP does not support DDM.
For example: ESFP:
-------------------------------------------------------------
Common information:
Transceiver Type :1000_BASE_LX_SFP
Connector Type :LC
Wavelength(nm) :1310
Transfer Distance(m) :10000(90um)
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring :YES
Vendor Name

Other related questions:
Whether the optical transceiver of the USG2000&5000 supports the DDM function
Currently, Huawei SFP+ and ESFP support digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM), and Huawei SFP does not support DDM. For example: ESFP: ------------------------------------------------------------- Common information: Transceiver Type :1000_BASE_LX_SFP Connector Type :LC Wavelength(nm) :1310 Transfer Distance(m) :10000(90um) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring :YES Vendor Name

Whether the USG6000 supports 100M optical transceivers
The optical interface of the USG6000 currently supports installing only Gigabit and 10-Gigabit optical transceivers but not 100M optical transceivers.

Whether the USG supports colored optical transceivers
The USG does not support colored optical transceivers.

Optical transceiver optical fiber types applicable to optical interfaces of the USG6000
What optical transceiver optical fiber types are applicable to optical interfaces of the USG6000? GE and 10GE optical ports provided by the USG support Gigabit and 10-Gigabit optical transceivers, respectively. Technical specifications of Gigabit optical transceivers Model eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical fiber type Multi-mode Model SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model OSU015N00 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 Optical fiber type Single-mode Technical specifications of 10-Gigabit optical transceivers Model OMXD30000 Optical fiber type Multi-mode Model OSX010000 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model OSX040N01 Optical fiber type Single-mode Model SFP-10G-USR Optical fiber type Multi-mode Model OSXD22N00 Optical fiber type Multi-mode Model LE2MXSC80FF0 Optical fiber type Single-mode

If you have more questions, you can seek help from following ways:
To iKnow To Live Chat
Scroll to top