Parameters of the FE optical module on the MA5616

The one-fiber bidirectional FE optical module on the MA5616 is available in the following 2 models:


  • Parameters of model 1 are as follows:
    - Operating wavelength: Tx: 1310 nm; Rx: 1550 nm
    - Encapsulation mode: eSFP
    - Rate: STM-1
    - Minimum output optical power: -15.0 dBm
    - Maximum output optical power: -8.0 dBm
    - Maximum Rx sensitivity: -32.0 dBm
    - Optical port type: LC/PC
    - Fiber type: single-mode
    - Transmission distance: 15.0 km
    - Overload optical power: -8 dBm

  • Parameters of model 2 are as follows:
    - Operating wavelength: Tx: 1550 nm; Rx: 1310 nm
    - Encapsulation mode: eSFP
    - Rate: STM-1
    - Minimum output optical power: -15.0 dBm
    - Maximum output optical power: -8.0 dBm
    - Maximum Rx sensitivity: -32.0 dBm
    - Optical port type: LC/PC
    - Fiber type: single-mode
    - Transmission distance: 15.0 km
    - Overload optical power: -8 dBm

Scroll to top